Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lincoln Park Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lincoln Park AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lincoln Park Michigan Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lincoln Park MI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lincoln Park Crime Index 20165285.54479.3
 
Lincoln Park Violent Crimes 140367553.5
Lincoln Park Murders 25.27
Lincoln Park Rapes 1334.133.1
Lincoln Park Robberies 51133.7205.8
Lincoln Park Aggravated Assaults 74194336.5
 
Lincoln Park Property Crimes 18764918.53906.1
Lincoln Park Burglaries 299783.9813.2
Lincoln Park Larceny/Thefts 12003146.12601.7
Lincoln Park Motor Vehicle Thefts 377988.4501.5
 
Lincoln Park Arsons 1  410.49N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lincoln Park crime collection area population of 38,142.
  • Lincoln Park crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lincoln Park crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lincoln Park

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lincoln Park crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lincoln Park crime level is worse than national average.

 LINCOLN PARK STATISTICS
 Lincoln Park Population: 40008
 Male Population: 19565
 Female Population: 20443
 Households: 16204
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.46
Lincoln Park Population
Lincoln Park Crime Level:

 MORE MI CRIME STATS
  Detroit
  Grand Rapids
  Ann Arbor
  Kalamazoo
  Lansing
  Flint
  Sterling Heights
  Saginaw
  Traverse City
  Dearborn
  Livonia
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement